Tectonic Gold Plc

AQSE Growth Market -
Tectonic Gold PLC is a specialist gold exploration company, focused on the identification and delineation of large-scale, multi million-ounce Intrusion Related Gold System (“IRGS”) assets. Tectonic Gold holds a number of gold discoveries in the Lachlan Fold Belt in Eastern Australia, a prolific gold region that is home to Australia’s two largest gold production companies, Newcrest Mining and Evolution Mining.

Tectonic Gold’s portfolio includes the outright licences for seven Tenements covering over 850km² in and adjacent to the New England Orogen in Queensland, eastern Australia. The lead project at Specimen Hill has over fifty drill holes intersecting gold mineralisation and is being progressed to resource definition. In addition, the company holds a 10 per cent. interest in, and the option to acquire a further 41 per cent. interest in, Elbrus Resources, which owns the Otava gold deposit near Kasperske Hory in the Czech Republic. Otava is an established IRGS style of gold deposit with a 1.5 million-ounce JORC Code compliant resource at an average grade of 7.29g/t Au.
Symbol Ccy Code Bid Ask Mid Previous Close Volume Last Traded
TTAU GBX 1.03 1.05 1.04 1.04 175000 29.07.21

MiFID II compliant pre- and post-trade transaction data is available here. The data is delayed by at least 15 minutes and will be refreshed every 15 minutes. Publication of trades in equity securities that are large in scale compared to normal market size and illiquid non-equity securities may be delayed if the trade is eligible for deferred publication in accordance with the trading rules of Aquis Stock Exchange and MiFIR. Further details as to when the publication of a trade may be deferred are set out in the trading rules which are available here.

Key Information

  
Market Cap: £9.78m
ISIN:GB00B9276C59
Par:0.01
Inst Type:Ordinaries
Symbol:TTAU
MIFID Status:MTF
Tradable securities in issue:940,421,826
Sector:Mining
Last results date:30.06.20
% price change since listing:-40.57%
% daily price change:0.00%

Latest Trades

Date & Time Volume Price
29.07.21  |  11:08:301750001.03
28.07.21  |  14:49:15110921.05
22.07.21  |  14:01:271000001.08
22.07.21  |  08:30:0491661.08
22.07.21  |  08:30:0491661.08
21.07.21  |  10:59:16501861.08
21.07.21  |  10:59:16501861.08
20.07.21  |  13:48:051500001.08
19.07.21  |  12:47:082500001.1
16.07.21  |  10:39:331000001.13

Latest Announcements

Date & Time Title
13.07.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Gold Mining Joint Venture To Fund Exploration
23.06.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Copper Gold Discovery and update from Specimen Hill
09.04.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Exercise of warrants and issue of equity
31.03.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Half-year Report
24.03.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Exercise of warrants and issue of equity
18.03.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Directors Dealings and Total Voting Rights
09.03.21  |  08:44:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Exercise of warrants and issue of equity
05.03.21  |  08:02:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Drill Warrant Notice
25.02.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Specimen Hill and Joint Venture Update
12.02.21  |  07:00:00Tectonic Gold Plc - Exploration update from Specimen Hill

Financial Information

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

30.06.20
Enterprise Value £2.41m
EV/EBITDA (15.38)
EV/EBIT (15.24)
   
PE Ratio 7.89
PEG (257.67)%
Dividend Yield -
Free Cash Yield (5.67)%

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

30.06.18
(£)
30.06.19
(£)
30.06.20
(£)
Income Statement      
Revenue ---
Operating Income (EBIT) (959,503)(411,353)(157,938)
Net Income (3,277,549)(824,874)282,748
       
Balance Sheet      
Cash 149,39734,87552,734
Total Debt 168,868286,793226,908
Total Liabilities 690,684603,923527,682
Total Equity 3,339,0142,509,7092,809,872
       
Operating Margin 0.00%0.00%0.00%
EPS - Basic (1.80)p(0.12)p0.04p
EPS - Growth -(93.36)%(133.83)%
Dividend Per Share ---
Average Shares Outstanding 181.61m688.36m697.56m
       
ROA -(23.09%)8.77%
ROCE -(13.04%)(5.42%)
ROE -(28.21%)10.63%

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

30.06.18
(£)
30.06.19
(£)
30.06.20
(£)
Revenue ---
Cost of Revenue ---
Depreciation & Amortisation 1,6591,3381,515
Gross Profit (1,659)(1,338)(1,515)
Other Operating Expenses 957,844410,015156,423
Operating Income (EBIT) (959,503)(411,353)(157,938)
Net Interest Expense ---
Unusual Expense (incl. Exceptionals) 2,765,025703,936(77,750)
Non-Operating Expense 190,169(4,078)287,773
Profit (pre-tax) (3,534,359)(1,119,367)207,585
Taxation 256,810326,214149,097
Other Expenses and Minortity Interest -(31,721)(73,934)
Net Income (3,277,549)(824,874)282,748

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

30.06.18
(£)
30.06.19
(£)
30.06.20
(£)
Cash from Operations (228,556)(197,418)(67,880)
Cash from Investing (891,397)(286,538)30,522
Cash from Financing 1,149,094369,41855,218
Other Miscellaneous -(1)(2)
Net Cash Flow 29,141(114,539)17,858

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

30.06.18
(£)
30.06.19
(£)
30.06.20
(£)
Current Assets 1,197,076443,322412,391
Non-Current Assets 2,832,6222,670,3102,925,163
Total Assets 4,029,6983,113,6323,337,554
Current Liabilities 495,497339,854284,714
Non-Current Liabilities 195,187264,069242,968
Total Liabilities 690,684603,923527,682
Net Assets 3,339,0142,509,7092,809,872
Total Equity 3,339,0142,509,7092,809,872

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Address

Business Address

Tectonic Gold Plc, Level 13, 20 Bridge Street, Sydney, NSW 2000, Australia, Commonwealth of.

Phone: +61 2 9241 7665

Registered Address

25 Bilton Road, Rugby, CV22 7AG, United Kingdom.

Contacts

Corporate Adviser

VSA Capital Ltd., 14 Austin Friars, London, United Kingdom.

Email: mail@vsacapital.com

Phone: 020 7096 9580

Registrar

Capita Registrars (Beckenham), The Registry, 34 Beckenham Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 4TU, United Kingdom.

Email: ssd@capitaregistrars.com

Phone: 0870 162 3100