NQ Minerals PLC

AQSE Growth Market -
(Suspended)
NQ Minerals Plc (“NQ”) is an Australian mining company focused on the environmental rehabilitation of former precious metal mining operations and the sustainable extraction of minerals required to deliver clean energy and a low carbon economy. Its stock is traded on the UK’s AQSE exchange (AQSE: NQMI) and US OTCMarket (OTCQB: NQMLF). It also has a 1:100 ADR traded on the OTCMarket (OTCQB: NQMIY). For further information on the Company and its projects in Tasmania and North Queensland, Australia, please visit NQ’s website at www.nqminerals.com.
Symbol Ccy Code Bid Ask Mid Previous Close Volume Last Traded
NQMI GBX 3.3 3.4 3.35 3.35 67000 29.07.21

MiFID II compliant pre- and post-trade transaction data is available here. The data is delayed by at least 15 minutes and will be refreshed every 15 minutes. Publication of trades in equity securities that are large in scale compared to normal market size and illiquid non-equity securities may be delayed if the trade is eligible for deferred publication in accordance with the trading rules of Aquis Stock Exchange and MiFIR. Further details as to when the publication of a trade may be deferred are set out in the trading rules which are available here.

Key Information

  
Market Cap: £18,329,895
ISIN:GB00BYN8YP12
Par:0.001
Inst Type:Ordinaries
Symbol:NQMI
MIFID Status:MTF
Tradable securities in issue:547,161,038
Sector:Mining
% price change since listing:-62.78%
% daily price change:0.00%

Latest Trades

Date & Time Volume Price
29.07.21  |  10:02:04670003
28.07.21  |  10:24:001000003
28.07.21  |  09:37:0738313.4
26.07.21  |  13:17:342000003
26.07.21  |  11:53:03481153
23.07.21  |  10:31:55100003.25
22.07.21  |  15:05:561000002.75
21.07.21  |  14:04:281857143
21.07.21  |  11:08:0131996442
21.07.21  |  08:42:34613503.26

Latest Announcements

Date & Time Title
09.08.21  |  12:21:00NQ Minerals PLC - Appointment of Administrators
30.07.21  |  17:05:00NQ Minerals PLC - Cease Trading Request to London AQSE
19.07.21  |  12:37:00NQ Minerals PLC - Second Quarter 2021 Production & Corporate Update
16.07.21  |  07:00:00NQ Minerals PLC - Equity Issue
02.07.21  |  07:00:00NQ Minerals PLC - Board changes
01.07.21  |  07:00:00NQ Minerals PLC - Extension of deadline for publication of accounts
29.06.21  |  07:00:00NQ Minerals PLC - Proposed Debt Restructuring Plans
21.06.21  |  17:21:00NQ Minerals PLC - Director Change
21.05.21  |  16:28:00NQ Minerals PLC - Director Change
20.05.21  |  07:00:00NQ Minerals PLC - 22,000 Tonnes to Beaconsfield Processing Plant

Financial Information

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Last results date:     31.12.19
Enterprise Value £88.21m
EV/EBITDA (9.36)
EV/EBIT (9.30)
   
PE Ratio (0.71)
PEG (39.91)%
Dividend Yield -
Free Cash Yield (64.04)%

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.17
(£'000)
31.12.18
(£'000)
31.12.19
(£'000)
Income Statement      
Revenue -3,24727,226
Operating Income (EBIT) (13,453)(11,805)(9,486)
Net Income (17,093)(27,462)(35,940)
       
Balance Sheet      
Cash 3,3105131,489
Total Debt 14,02938,05164,129
Total Liabilities 35,83768,726104,947
Total Equity 2,995(20,902)(56,378)
       
Operating Margin 0.00%(363.57)%(34.84)%
EPS - Basic (7.34)p(8.90)p(10.94)p
EPS - Growth 353.04%21.31%22.83%
Dividend Per Share ---
Average Shares Outstanding 232.87m308.41m328.61m
       
ROA (80.58%)(63.38%)(74.57%)
ROCE (83.56%)(39.30%)(47.81%)
ROE (1,137.26%)306.72%93.01%

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.17
(£'000)
31.12.18
(£'000)
31.12.19
(£'000)
Revenue -3,24727,226
Cost of Revenue -5,21419,821
Depreciation & Amortisation 44519166
Gross Profit (445)(2,158)7,339
Other Operating Expenses 13,0089,64716,825
Operating Income (EBIT) (13,453)(11,805)(9,486)
Net Interest Expense 3,86912,22320,921
Unusual Expense (incl. Exceptionals) -3,0135,026
Non-Operating Expense 136(574)(1,196)
Profit (pre-tax) (17,186)(27,615)(36,629)
Taxation 93153689
Other Expenses and Minortity Interest ---
Net Income (17,093)(27,462)(35,940)

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.17
(£'000)
31.12.18
(£'000)
31.12.19
(£'000)
Cash from Operations (9,547)(13,484)(14,703)
Cash from Investing (11,128)(12,210)(1,607)
Cash from Financing 22,00424,08517,601
Other Miscellaneous (103)(1,188)(315)
Net Cash Flow 1,226(2,797)976

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.17
(£'000)
31.12.18
(£'000)
31.12.19
(£'000)
Current Assets 4,0655,7169,311
Non-Current Assets 34,76742,10839,258
Total Assets 38,83247,82448,569
Current Liabilities 6,84819,72936,983
Non-Current Liabilities 28,98948,99767,964
Total Liabilities 35,83768,726104,947
Net Assets 2,995(20,902)(56,378)
Total Equity 2,995(20,902)(56,378)

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Address

Business Address

NQ Minerals PLC, Level 6, RSL Centre, Surfers Paradise, 4217, Australia, Commonwealth of.

Email: info@nqminerals.com

Phone: 02073 092222

Registered Address

c/o PKF Littlejohn 2nd Floor, 1 Westferry Circus, 5-7 Cranwood Street, Canary Wharf, E14 4HD, United Kingdom.

Contacts

Corporate Adviser

First Sentinel Corporate Finance, 72 Charlotte Street, London , United Kingdom.

Email: brian@first-sentinel.com

Phone: 020 3752 3118

Registrar

SLC Registrars, P.O. Box 5222, Lancing, BN99 9FG, United Kingdom.

Email: office@slcregistrars.com

Phone: 0203 890 2122

Research


I'm sorry there is no research for this company.