All Things Considered Group Plc

AQSE Growth Markets (Equity) -
ATC Group Plc is a prominent independent music company housing talent management, live agency, livestreaming and talent services. The Group’s integrated and collaborative agency model will prove increasingly attractive to music agents seeking to offer a new style of “artist-focussed” representation with clients. It allows agents to build deeper relationships with artists, delivering strategic value and generating enhanced long-term growth.

The Group’s growth has accelerated in recent years with a substantial growth in revenue from artists under management by ATC Management and represented by ATC Live. In addition, the business in the US has expanded and new offerings including Driift livestreaming have been developed.

The Group is headquartered in London, with offices in Los Angeles and Copenhagen and is led by an experienced management team who have operated across multiple music industry sectors.
Symbol Ccy Code Bid Ask Share Price (Mid) Previous Close Volume Last Traded
ATC GBX 105 115 110 110 11500 26.09.22

MiFID II compliant pre- and post-trade transaction data is available here. The data is delayed by at least 15 minutes and will be refreshed every 15 minutes. Publication of trades in equity securities that are large in scale compared to normal market size and illiquid non-equity securities may be delayed if the trade is eligible for deferred publication in accordance with the trading rules of Aquis Stock Exchange and MiFIR. Further details as to when the publication of a trade may be deferred are set out in the trading rules which are available here.

Key Information

  
Market Cap: £10,542,422
ISIN:GB00BM9CMX71
Par:0.01
Inst Type:Ordinaries
Symbol:ATC
MIFID Status:MTF
Tradable securities in issue:9,584,020
Sector:Media
% daily price change:0.00%

Latest Trades

Date & Time Volume Price
26.09.22  |  16:01:0910000100
26.09.22  |  16:00:46500115
26.09.22  |  16:00:26500115
26.09.22  |  16:00:17500115
22.09.22  |  14:01:1413072127.5
09.09.22  |  14:06:053268125
08.09.22  |  08:19:38104129
06.09.22  |  11:43:022500125
18.08.22  |  13:26:277500127
16.08.22  |  16:34:327500123

Financial Information

Performance

Earnings per share of -34.51p for 12/2021 has grown from -2704.37p in 12/2019 or 99% over the period. Looking at this trend over the last 3 reported periods earnings are showing a growth.

Earnings per share   % growth (1)
   
 12/2020-100%
 12/2021594%
   
Average over 3 periods+-89%
Strength in EPS trend ±
Low
High

(1) % growth is year on year % change in EPS.

Basic earnings per share are earnings from continuing and discontinued operations that are attributable to current equity holders.

Business Insight

Costs to Revenues ratio of 0.4 in 12/2021 has improved from 0.5 in 12/2019. Revenues over the period have increased at a faster pace than the Operating costs have increased.

Cost to Revenue ratio (2)   Multiple to Revenue
   
 12/20190.5x
 12/20200.2x
 12/20210.4x
   
Average multiple over 3 periods+0.3x
Strength of cost to revenue relationship ±
Low
High

(2) Costs include selling and admin, depreciation, amortisation and other operating costs.

Valuation

Financial Metric
Price multiple to metric
Relationship strength between metric and share price ±
  
EBITDA-5.7x
EBIT-5.5x
NI-4.5x
FCF-5.3x
DPS-
Assets1.5x
CE3.5x

The Relationship Strength is statistical measure of how close the data is to a line of best-fit line between share price and the metric shown. It is scaled between zero (no relationship) and 5 (strong relationship).

In this case EBITDA has the strongest relationship to share price, with the company's Market Capital value at -5.7x EBITDA.

+ In cases of change in accounting period length, the average is for the last 3 periods. In all cases, it is dependent on published available data and may be for periods shorter than 3 years

± The ‘Strength’ bar shows the strength of the statistical linear relationship of the metrics shown in the chart over the last three periods of data.

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Last results date:     31.12.21
Enterprise Value £14.86m
EV/EBITDA (5.74)
EV/EBIT (5.46)
   
PE Ratio (4.49)
PEG -
Dividend Yield -
Free Cash Yield (18.88)%

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
31.12.21
(£)
Income Statement      
Revenue 3,298,4777,100,1859,143,638
Operating Income (EBIT) (583,641)(522,526)(2,723,190)
Net Income (528,866)(341,797)(3,307,774)
       
Balance Sheet      
Cash 337,4372,178,5055,532,272
Total Debt 3,554,6222,696,3032,049,292
Total Liabilities 4,317,4935,866,1217,616,530
Total Equity (1,542,087)(954,218)2,252,456
       
Operating Margin (17.69)%(7.36)%(29.78)%
EPS - Basic (2,704.37)p(4.97)p(34.51)p
EPS - Growth -(99.82)%593.87%
Dividend Per Share ---
Average Shares Outstanding 0.02m6.87m9.58m
       
ROA -(8.89%)(44.76%)
ROCE -(39.43%)(101.03%)
ROE -27.38%(509.58%)

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
31.12.21
(£)
Revenue 3,298,4777,100,1859,143,638
Cost of Revenue 2,243,1046,207,9508,297,894
Depreciation & Amortisation 139,128127,549133,023
Gross Profit 916,245764,686712,721
Other Operating Expenses 1,499,8861,287,2123,435,911
Operating Income (EBIT) (583,641)(522,526)(2,723,190)
Net Interest Expense 133,51798,85596,968
Unusual Expense (incl. Exceptionals) -235,250-
Non-Operating Expense 191,939515,800(486,360)
Profit (pre-tax) (525,219)(340,831)(3,306,518)
Taxation (3,647)(966)(1,256)
Other Expenses and Minortity Interest ---
Net Income (528,866)(341,797)(3,307,774)

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
31.12.21
(£)
Cash from Operations (800,021)1,758,746(2,783,153)
Cash from Investing 139,10356,981205,483
Cash from Financing 845,63639,1985,938,454
Other Miscellaneous ---
Net Cash Flow 184,7181,854,9253,360,784

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
31.12.21
(£)
Current Assets 1,200,4263,685,2148,090,473
Non-Current Assets 1,574,9801,226,6891,778,513
Total Assets 2,775,4064,911,9039,868,986
Current Liabilities 1,285,0883,752,0395,638,221
Non-Current Liabilities 3,032,4052,114,0821,978,309
Total Liabilities 4,317,4935,866,1217,616,530
Net Assets (1,542,087)(954,218)2,252,456
Total Equity (1,542,087)(954,218)2,252,456

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Address

Business Address

All Things Considered Group Plc, The Hat Factory, 166-168 Camden Street, London, NW1 9PT, United Kingdom.

Email: info@atcmanagement.com

Phone: +44 20 7580 7773

Registered Address

The Hat Factory, 166-168 Camden Street, London, NW1 9PT, United Kingdom.

Contacts

Corporate Adviser

Canaccord Genuity Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom.

Email: SBridges@canaccordgenuity.com

Phone: 02075234606

Registrar

Computershare Investor Services PLC, The Pavilions, Bridgwater Road, Bristol, BS13 8AE, United Kingdom.

Email: web.queries@computershare.co.uk

Phone: 0370 703 6191

Research


There is no research available.