All Things Considered Group Plc

AQSE Growth Market -
ATC Group Plc is a prominent independent music company housing talent management, live agency, livestreaming and talent services. The Group’s integrated and collaborative agency model will prove increasingly attractive to music agents seeking to offer a new style of “artist-focussed” representation with clients. It allows agents to build deeper relationships with artists, delivering strategic value and generating enhanced long-term growth.

The Group’s growth has accelerated in recent years with a substantial growth in revenue from artists under management by ATC Management and represented by ATC Live. In addition, the business in the US has expanded and new offerings including Driift livestreaming have been developed.

The Group is headquartered in London, with offices in Los Angeles and Copenhagen and is led by an experienced management team who have operated across multiple music industry sectors.
Symbol Ccy Code Bid Ask Share Price (Mid) Previous Close Volume Last Traded
ATC GBX 150 154 152 152 1200 07.06.22

MiFID II compliant pre- and post-trade transaction data is available here. The data is delayed by at least 15 minutes and will be refreshed every 15 minutes. Publication of trades in equity securities that are large in scale compared to normal market size and illiquid non-equity securities may be delayed if the trade is eligible for deferred publication in accordance with the trading rules of Aquis Stock Exchange and MiFIR. Further details as to when the publication of a trade may be deferred are set out in the trading rules which are available here.

Key Information

  
Market Cap: £14,567,710
ISIN:GB00BM9CMX71
Par:0.01
Inst Type:Ordinaries
Symbol:ATC
MIFID Status:MTF
Tradable securities in issue:9,584,020
Sector:Media
% daily price change:0.00%

Latest Trades

Date & Time Volume Price
07.06.22  |  15:39:221200153
30.05.22  |  14:08:431534150
25.05.22  |  15:07:0053019155
25.05.22  |  15:06:4453019154
03.05.22  |  14:14:071268150
04.04.22  |  13:45:473160153.75
04.04.22  |  13:45:343160153
22.03.22  |  09:36:5840154
01.03.22  |  12:26:083268150
20.01.22  |  08:00:305155

Financial Information

Performance

Earnings per share of -1113.97p for 12/2020 has grown from -2704.37p in 12/2019 or 59% over the period

Earnings per share   % growth (1)
   
 12/2020-59%
   
Average over 2 periods+-30%
Strength in EPS trend ±
Low
High

(1) % growth is year on year % change in EPS.

Basic earnings per share are earnings from continuing and discontinued operations that are attributable to current equity holders.

Business Insight

Costs to Revenues ratio of 0.3 in 12/2020 has improved from 0.5 in 12/2019. Revenues over the period have increased at a faster pace than the Operating costs have increased.

Cost to Revenue ratio (2)   Multiple to Revenue
   
 12/20190.5x
 12/20200.3x
   
Average multiple over 2 periods+0.4x
Strength of cost to revenue relationship ±
Low
High

(2) Costs include selling and admin, depreciation, amortisation and other operating costs.

Valuation

Financial Metric
Price multiple to metric
Relationship strength between metric and share price ±
  
EBITDA-
EBIT-
NI-
FCF-
DPS-
Assets-
CE-

The Relationship Strength is statistical measure of how close the data is to a line of best-fit line between share price and the metric shown. It is scaled between zero (no relationship) and 5 (strong relationship).

+ In cases of change in accounting period length, the average is for the last 3 periods. In all cases, it is dependent on published available data and may be for periods shorter than 3 years

± The ‘Strength’ bar shows the strength of the statistical linear relationship of the metrics shown in the chart over the last three periods of data.

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Last results date:     31.12.20
Enterprise Value -
EV/EBITDA -
EV/EBIT -
   
PE Ratio -
PEG -
Dividend Yield -
Free Cash Yield -

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
Income Statement    
Revenue 3,298,4777,489,436
Operating Income (EBIT) (583,641)(1,088,718)
Net Income (528,866)(363,700)
     
Balance Sheet    
Cash 337,4372,200,821
Total Debt 3,554,6222,833,168
Total Liabilities 4,317,4935,774,176
Total Equity (1,542,087)(1,186,244)
     
Operating Margin (17.69)%(14.54)%
EPS - Basic (2,704.37)p(1,113.97)p
EPS - Growth -(58.81)%
Dividend Per Share --
Average Shares Outstanding 0.02m0.03m
     
ROA -(9.82%)
ROCE -(88.45%)
ROE -26.66%

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
Revenue 3,298,4777,489,436
Cost of Revenue 2,243,1046,401,152
Depreciation & Amortisation 139,128127,549
Gross Profit 916,245960,735
Other Operating Expenses 1,499,8862,049,453
Operating Income (EBIT) (583,641)(1,088,718)
Net Interest Expense 133,51799,710
Unusual Expense (incl. Exceptionals) -(226,282)
Non-Operating Expense 191,939549,407
Profit (pre-tax) (525,219)(412,739)
Taxation (3,647)(966)
Other Expenses and Minortity Interest -50,005
Net Income (528,866)(363,700)

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
Cash from Operations (800,021)1,753,262
Cash from Investing 139,10356,984
Cash from Financing 845,63639,198
Other Miscellaneous --
Net Cash Flow 184,7181,849,444

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

31.12.19
(£)
31.12.20
(£)
Current Assets 1,200,4263,360,287
Non-Current Assets 1,574,9801,271,311
Total Assets 2,775,4064,631,598
Current Liabilities 1,285,0883,660,103
Non-Current Liabilities 3,032,4052,114,073
Total Liabilities 4,317,4935,774,176
Net Assets (1,542,087)(1,142,578)
Total Equity (1,542,087)(1,186,244)

Click here to download a glossary of terms.

All data provided by Fregnan.

Address

Business Address

All Things Considered Group Plc, The Hat Factory, 166-168 Camden Street, London, NW1 9PT, United Kingdom.

Email: info@atcmanagement.com

Phone: +44 20 7580 7773

Registered Address

The Hat Factory, 166-168 Camden Street, London, NW1 9PT, United Kingdom.

Contacts

Corporate Adviser

Canaccord Genuity Limited, 88 Wood Street, London, United Kingdom.

Email: SBridges@canaccordgenuity.com

Phone: 02075234606

Registrar

Computershare Investor Services PLC, The Pavilions, Bridgwater Road, Bristol, BS13 8AE, United Kingdom.

Email: web.queries@computershare.co.uk

Phone: 0370 703 6191

Research


I'm sorry there is no research for this company.